Location: Home > Fiber Optic Products > Fiber Optic Adapters > FC Fiber Optic Adapter

FC Fiber Optic Adapter

FC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter

FC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter

FC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter Features:
Low insertion loss
Bare Optical Adapter with repeatability and exchangeability good
Stabilize the credibility
Chat Now

FC-ST Single Mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

FC-ST Single Mode Simplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

Single mode
Simplex panel cutouts,
Panel clip for easy installation,
Increase panel density and quick plug in installation,
Available in several standard colors, 【Chat Now

FC-ST Single Mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

FC-ST Single Mode Duplex Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter

Wide use in patch panel/splice closure/ODF/terminal box, and more
Fiber system and telecommunication networks
FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, MU, DIN and more
Type is also available from ADTEK
Used in fiber transmission systems 【Chat Now

FC-ST Single Mode Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

FC-ST Single Mode Simplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Bronze sleeve provides durability for multimode applications.
Features a metal flange.
Convert ST and FC connectors.
Has a panel-mount design. 【Chat Now

FC-ST Single Mode Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

FC-ST Single Mode Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter

Polymer/metal outer body
Duplex panel cutouts,
Panel clip for easy installation,
Increase panel density and quick plug in installation,
Available in several standard colors, 【Chat Now

FC-LC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

FC-LC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Hybrid fiber optic adaptors are comprised of a plastic or metal outer body and inner fitted with 
high precision alignment mechanism. All adaptors are precisely designed and manufactured to 
specification needed. The combination of ceramic or phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and 
a precisely molded housing promises consistent long-term mechanical and performance. 【Chat Now

[1] [2] [3] 8:
Home | About Us | Fiber optic products | Inquiry | Sitemap
CopyRight © 2001-2017 Shenzhen Jiafu Optical Communication Co., Ltd.  粤ICP备11027157号-1